House - Sold
Vaudreuil Dorion
- House
- 2 114 sq
- 11 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Bungalow - 356 Rue Caron
Renovated home located in a sought-after family-friendly neighborhood. Offers 4 bedrooms (3 on the main floor, 1 in the basement) and 2 full bathrooms. Bright living spaces, plenty of storage, as well as a spa and pool to fully enjoy the backyard. Ideal property for a family looking for a turnkey home.
Beautiful single-family home located in a sought-after area, just 5 minutes from the train station.
Situated on a quiet street, this property offers an ideal setting for families with young children.
The home features three bedrooms on the main floor, with well-designed and functional living spaces. The kitchen, renovated in 2021, stands out with its white melamine cabinetry and quartz countertops, combining style and durability.
Outside, both decks have been redone, and the yard is thoughtfully designed to fully enjoy the summer season with a pool and spa.
The fully finished basement includes a spacious family room, a fourth bedroom, and ample storage, offering great versatility to suit your needs.
Additionally, the property is equipped with a new heat pump and electric furnace, ensuring year-round comfort and energy efficiency.
Location
Only 3 minutes from Dorion train station
Grocery stores nearby, including Costco less than 4 km away
Close to Hardwood Elementary School and École secondaire des Échos
Parks, bike paths, and green spaces nearby
Within walking distance, Valois Park offers a beach and watercraft rentals to fully enjoy the river during the summer
Please also note that the new Vaudreuil-Soulanges hospital will soon open nearby, making this an even more strategic and valuable location.
INCLUSIONS
Microwave hood, Dishwasher, Spa and accessories,Storage units in the basement bedroom and on the main floor, Fixtures and light fixtures ,Above-ground pool and accessories, Walk-in closet organizers in the basement
EXCLUSIONS
Contents of the shed Kitchen cabinets in the shed, except the one on the wall with the windows Pegboards in the workshop Kitchen cabinets in the basement storage area
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 15934414 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1958 |
| Municipal tax | $2,421 / year |
| School tax | $255 / year |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Liveable surface | 2 114 sq |
| Land | 524 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Siding |
Brick Pressed fibre |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Air circulation |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Equipment available | Central heat pump |
| Pool | Above-ground |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Fenced |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 12.85 x 7.63 m |
| Land dimensions | 18.29 x 28.65 m |
| Occupancy date | 2026/05/16 |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $199,100 |
| Building evaluation | $222,300 |
| Total | $421,400 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $2,421 |
| School taxes (2025) | $255 |
| Total | $2,676 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (11½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 13.5x13.3 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 9.11x10.4 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 8x10.4 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 9.11x5.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 9.1x12.4 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 9.9x11 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 10x9.1 ft | Wood | |
| SS1 | Family room | 11.6x18.4 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 9.8x14.5 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 11.1x10.2 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Workshop | 23.8x9.8 ft | Concrete |