Sold
Open gallery

House - Sold

Vaudreuil Dorion

356 Rue Caron J7V1R9
  • House
  • 2 114 sq
  • 11 rooms
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Share
PDF

Bungalow - 356 Rue Caron

Reference : #15934414
514 235-6353 450 661-6810

Renovated home located in a sought-after family-friendly neighborhood. Offers 4 bedrooms (3 on the main floor, 1 in the basement) and 2 full bathrooms. Bright living spaces, plenty of storage, as well as a spa and pool to fully enjoy the backyard. Ideal property for a family looking for a turnkey home.

Beautiful single-family home located in a sought-after area, just 5 minutes from the train station.
Situated on a quiet street, this property offers an ideal setting for families with young children.
The home features three bedrooms on the main floor, with well-designed and functional living spaces. The kitchen, renovated in 2021, stands out with its white melamine cabinetry and quartz countertops, combining style and durability.
Outside, both decks have been redone, and the yard is thoughtfully designed to fully enjoy the summer season with a pool and spa.
The fully finished basement includes a spacious family room, a fourth bedroom, and ample storage, offering great versatility to suit your needs.
Additionally, the property is equipped with a new heat pump and electric furnace, ensuring year-round comfort and energy efficiency.
Location
Only 3 minutes from Dorion train station
Grocery stores nearby, including Costco less than 4 km away
Close to Hardwood Elementary School and École secondaire des Échos
Parks, bike paths, and green spaces nearby
Within walking distance, Valois Park offers a beach and watercraft rentals to fully enjoy the river during the summer
Please also note that the new Vaudreuil-Soulanges hospital will soon open nearby, making this an even more strategic and valuable location.

INCLUSIONS
Microwave hood, Dishwasher, Spa and accessories,Storage units in the basement bedroom and on the main floor, Fixtures and light fixtures ,Above-ground pool and accessories, Walk-in closet organizers in the basement

EXCLUSIONS
Contents of the shed Kitchen cabinets in the shed, except the one on the wall with the windows Pegboards in the workshop Kitchen cabinets in the basement storage area

Sold
image 0 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 1 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 2 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 3 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 4 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 5 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 6 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 7 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 8 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 9 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 10 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 11 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 12 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 13 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 14 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 15 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 16 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 17 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 18 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 19 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 20 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 21 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 22 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 23 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 24 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms image 25 - House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms
House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms House For sale Vaudreuil-Dorion - 11 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type House
Reference 15934414
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 1958
Municipal tax $2,421 / year
School tax $255 / year
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Liveable surface 2 114 sq
Land 524 sq
Heating system Air circulation
Basement 6 feet and over
Building type Detached
Building dimensions 12.85 x 7.63 m
Land dimensions 18.29 x 28.65 m
Occupancy date 2026/05/16
Municipal evaluation
Year 2025
Land evaluation $199,100
Building evaluation $222,300
Total $421,400
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $2,421
School taxes (2025) $255
Total $2,676
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (11½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RC Living room 13.5x13.3 ft Wood
RC Kitchen 9.11x10.4 ft Wood
RC Dining room 8x10.4 ft Wood
RC Bathroom 9.11x5.1 ft Ceramic tiles
RC Primary bedroom 9.1x12.4 ft Wood
RC Bedroom 9.9x11 ft Wood
RC Bedroom 10x9.1 ft Wood
SS1 Family room 11.6x18.4 ft (irregular) Ceramic tiles
SS1 Bedroom 9.8x14.5 ft Ceramic tiles
SS1 Bathroom 11.1x10.2 ft Ceramic tiles
SS1 Workshop 23.8x9.8 ft Concrete
See original listing
Reference :
#15934414

Daphnée Kaya Riverin
Residential Real Estate Broker
514 235-6353 450 661-6810
About cookies on daphneeriverin.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.